Home > Our Teachers & Staff
 

Admin Staff

admin staff
Kate Moskwa
School Principal
Administration
Afaf Salmeen
Head of Preschool
Preschool
Hussain Alonaisi
Head of General Services
Administration
Ashjan Arayyedh
Head of Admissions
Administration
Layla Alsayegh
Accountant
Administration
Husaini Ismaeel
End User Support Administrator
Administration
S. Mohamed Alnajjar
Public Relations Officer
Administration
Colleen Toscano
HR Executive
Administration
Fatema Qasim
Office Manager to the School Principal Office
Administration
Muna Saeed
Learning Resource Administrator
Administration
Bindu Kumar
Secretary - Clinic
Administration
Nadya Azam
Cashier
Administration
admin-staff
Emma Rooney
Head of Secondary School
Secondary School
Sunil Raj
Group CFO
Administration
Mariam Battisha
School Doctor
Administration
Charlotte Henningsen
Administrative Officer
Administration
Jishnunath Kumari
Accountant - Stock Incharge
Administration
Ajesh Kumar
IT Helpdesk Support
Administration
Fatema Al Aali
Public Relations Officer
Administration
Ali Muhanna
HR Executive
Administration
Maryam Abdulla
Executive Secretary
Administration
Abeer Alhawamdeh
Receptionist / Events, Activities & Wellness Coordinator
Administration
Lakshmy Shaji
Nurse - General
Administration
admin-staff
Maheen Kadhemi
Head of Elementary School
Elementary School
Jenan Almahdi
Head of HR
Administration
Vivek Balasubramanian
Accounts Manager
Administration
Amani Alatwi
Accountant
Administration
Raja Ghazi
Admission Executive
Administration
Muhammad Farhan
DC Support Coordinator cum Web Developer
Administration
Samah Alhawaj
HR Executive
Administration
Zahra Al Aali
Secretary
Administration
Abdulla Alsarsawi
Maintenance Supervisor
Administration
Walaa Rajab
Receptionist
Administration
Hamsa Charabi
Photocopy Supervisor
Administration

Pre-School Teachers

preschool
Afaf Salmeen
Head of Preschool
Preschool
Hanadi A. Rasool
Secretary
Preschool
Afrah Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Damaris Miya
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema Abdulrasool
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fe Medina
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Janat Alhashemi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Layla Saleel
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Maryam Mohamed
P.E. Teacher
Preschool
Nabiha Nematullah
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Raeda Qamber
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Rihana Qamar
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Samira Lazizi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Shumaila Ahmed
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Zahra Alsetrawi
Assistant Teacher / Librarian
Preschool
Anisha Sathyan
Helper
Administration
Fathima Nawfer
Helper
Preschool
preschool
Kornilia Mytili
Assistant Head of Preschool & Assistant English Coordinator & Teacher
Elementary
Shaima Eshaqi
Head of Counselling and Guidance and Child Protection Officer
Whole School
Aysha Alqaed
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Dini Mary
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Ghania Aleskafi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Kharla Remojo
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Manal Nabil
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Masooma S. Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Nuzhat Najam
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Rahima Janahi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Sahar Mirza
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Preschool
Shaikha Almahmeed
Homeroom Teacher
Suhair Abdulla
Assistant Teacher
Preschool
Zainab Jassim
Homeroom Teacher / Teaching & Learning Coach for KG1 & KG2
Preschool
Eman Alramandan
Helper
Administration
Jaseela Chalil
Helper
Preschool
preschool
Najat Akoudad
Coordinator (Nursery - KG2)
Elementary
Fatima Hassan
Social Counsellor
Middle School
Carren Aquino
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema Abbas
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema Salman
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Himali Herath
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Lateefa Zowayad
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Mariam Jaffar
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Mathilda Sangha
Homeroom Teacher & Assistant Child Protection Officer
Preschool
Rabab Khalaf
P.E. Teacher
Ramatu Nasir
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Sakeena Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Shazia Sharif
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Veena Shoban
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Zainab Mohsen
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Afeena Shanu
Helper
Support
Yogaswary Kirusnamoorthi
Helper
Preschool

Elementary School Teachers

Elementary School
Maheen Kadhemi
Head of Elementary School
Elementary School
Nasr Fathy
Head of Arabic Department and Acting Religion & Social Studies Coordinator
Elementary School
Shaima Eshaqi
Head of Counselling and Guidance and Child Protection Officer
Whole School
Salama Matar
Social Counsellor
Elementary
Abrar Mohamed
Arabic Teacher
Elementary
Clarence Serquenia
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary
Eman Ibrahim
English Teacher
Elementary
Fatema Dhaif
Social Studies & Citizenship Teacher
Elementary
Hend Hamada Hamada
English Teacher
Elementary
Juliet Crucena
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary
Madiha Mahmoud
Assistant Teacher
Elementary
Malak Hasan
English Teacher
Elementary School
Marwa Mohamed
Arabic & Religion Teacher
Elementary School
Mona Abbas
Arabic Teacher
Elementary
Nawal Saleem
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary / Secondary School
Raja Bachir
Music Teacher
Elementary
Sahar Mirza
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary
Sakina Hasan
Assistant Teacher
Elementary
Shahida Sharif
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary / Secondary School
Siddiqa Al Shaikh
P.E. Teacher
Elementary
Roza Tochneva
Assistant Teacher
Elementary
Zaina Al Arab
ASL Teacher
Elementary
Zarmaine Lindo
English Teacher
Elementary School
Elementary School
Makkia Sfaxi
Assistant Head of Elementary School
Elementary School
Zainab Aqeel
Head of Art Department
Elementary / Secondary School
Aysha Soares
Secretary
Elementary
Zainab Yusuf
Social Counsellor
Elementary
Afshan Mohammad
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Duaa Mohamed
Assistant Arabic Teacher
Elementary school
Fatema Abdulkarim
ARKIS Tech Teacher
Elementary
Fatima Akbar
Art Teacher
Elementary School
Husain Alsawad
English Teacher
Elementary School
Khaireya Ebrahim
Learning Support Supervisor
Elementary
Maged Ahmed
English Teacher
Elementary
Marites Kho
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary
Maya Damu
Maths & Science Teacher
Elementary
Murtadha Makki
P.E. Teacher
Elementary
Nevin Altaher
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary
Rajoy Varghese
Maths Teacher
Elementary / Secondary School
Sahjadi Imam
Assistant Teacher
Elementary
Sara Ebrahim
Islamic & Social Studies Teacher
Elementary School
Shasneem Moosa
Science Teacher
Elementary
Sihem Cherif
English Subject Coordinator
Preschool
Zahra Almohri
Librarian
Elementary
Zainab Almubasher
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary
Elementary School
Ruchi Chakrabarti
Assistant Head of Elementary School
Elementary
Maryam Janahi
UCMAS Coordinator
Elementary
Moayad Almarabeheh
Dean of Students
Elementary
Aayat Almajed
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
Charmaine D'Costa
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary
Eman Alqamar
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary
Fatema Alsayegh
Arabic & Religion Teacher
Elementary
Fatema Ali Ali
English Teacher
Elementary
James Gallo
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary
Lanne Cabaraca
Language Art Teacher
Elementary
Mahde Rafea
Arabic Teacher
Elementary
Marissa Diego
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Mohammed Jasim
English & Support Teacher
Elementary
Najat Khales
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary
Rajaa Hassan
Arabic Teacher
Elementary
Saba Iftakhar
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary
Sajila Sainudheen
ICT Teacher
Elementary / Secondary School
Sarika Gopal
Assistant Teacher
Elementary
Shela Borromeo
Math Subject Coordinator
Elementary School
Suhana Mhaldar
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Zahra Alnajjar
Science Teacher
Elementary School
Zainab Jameel
Religion, Social Studies & Citizenship Teacher
Elementary

Secondary School Teachers

Secondary School
Emma Rooney
Head of Secondary School
Secondary School
Sadia Khurshid
Head of Commerce / Economics Teacher / Assistant Head of Secondary (Curriculum Design & Development)
Secondary School
Abubaker Alababneh
Head of Math Department
Secondary School
Ramla Shajjar
Head of P.E. Department
Secondary School
Samah Imran
Head of Humanities Department (Lower Secondary)
Secondary School
Yara Abdulhameed
Administration Assistant (IB) / Cross Curricular Activities Coordinator
Secondary School
Zainab Muhana
Secretary
Secondary School
Huda Aljamri
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Mohamed Kabil
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Abdelhamid Abdelsatar
Islamic St. & Tajweed Teacher
Secondary School
Ahmed Elwan
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Alfredo Rivera
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Areej Atef
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Ayesha Rafique
Laboratory Technician
Secondary School
Dillian Godinho
Geography & History Teacher
Secondary School
Fadheela S. Habib
Art Teacher
Secondary School
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Huda Aljouri
P.E. Teacher
Secondary School
Liji Veetil
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Malika Majidova
English Teacher
Secondary School
Mary Philip
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Mostafa Aly
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Namrita Vatsya
History Teacher
Secondary School
Nidhi Vinod
ICT / ITGS Teacher
Secondary School
Rajoy Varghese
Math Teacher
Elementary / Secondary School
Rumaisa Arshad
Commerce and Economics Teacher
Secondary School
Sajila Sainudheen
ICT Teacher
Elementary / Secondary School
Shaikha Alhayki Alhayki
English Teacher
Secondary School
Sithara Lakshmanan
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Terence Njemfoa
Maths Teacher
Secondary School
Zain Almandeel
Commerce and Economics Teacher
Secondary School
Zainab Mayoof
ASL Teacher
Secondary School
Secondary School
Sameera Aburuman
Deputy Head of Secondary School
Secondary School
Leon Shadbolt
Head of Humanities / Commerce Teacher / Assistant Head of Secondary (Pastoral Care)
Secondary School
Fatema Qasim
Head of English Department
Secondary School
Tahani Naiser
Head of Social Studies and Religion Department /Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Geena Johnson
Assistant Head of Math Department
Secondary School
Shaima Eshaqi
Head of Counselling and Guidance and Child Protection Officer
Whole School
Fadhel Mansoor
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Reem Turki
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Maryam Hubail
Secretary - UNESCO Supervisor
Secondary School
Abdulrahman Alchamlan
Islamic Studies Teacher
Secondary School
Ahmed Mostafa
Math Teacher / Google Educator Trainer
Secondary School
Amal Adel
English Teacher
Secondary School
Asma Ghassoul
Business Teacher
Secondary School
Bareer Shehab
P.E. Teacher
Secondary School
Divya Viswanathan
Maths Teacher
Secondary School
Francisca Serrano
English Teacher
Secondary School
Hayfaa Haja
English Teacher
Secondary School
Jad Borromeo
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Litty Riju
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Maria Alphine
Chemistry Teacher
Secondary School
Meera Krishnan
Physics Teacher
Secondary School
Muhammad Toqeer
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Nawal Saleem
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary / Secondary School
Osama Sayed
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Rasha Alshowaikh
ICT Teacher
Secondary School
Saba Parkar
Biology Teacher
Secondary School
Sameh Kamal
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Shilpa Biju
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Soumya Sunny
ICT Teacher
Secondary School
Vinod Antony Antony
English Teacher
Secondary School
Zainab Alsamaheeji
Math / Physics Teacher
Secondary School
Zainab Mohd
Learning Support Specialist / Teacher
Secondary School
Secondary School
Haytham Talafha
Head of Science Department / Assistant Head of Secondary (Teaching & Learning)
Secondary School
Siji Roy
Head of ICT Department - ITGS & Computer Science Teacher / Assistant Head of Secondary (IB Coordinator)
Secondary School
Mazin AlMajidi
P.E. Coach
Secondary School
Zainab Aqeel
Head of Art Department
Elementary / Secondary School
Naser Altooblani
Growth Mindset Team Leader / Child Protection Assistant (Secondary School) / Psychology & TOK Teacher (Secondary School)
Secondary School
Anisha Panickar
Executive Secretary
Secondary School
Mutaz Alananzeh
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Ali Abdul Hussain
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Abdallah Jokhan
National Activity Supervisor and Social Studies Teacher
Secondary School
Abhilasha Abishegh
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Ajishi Achenkunju
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Amina Alhawaj
Commerce Teacher
Secondary School
Atef Alhababseh
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Dennis Dacillo
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Fadheela Mubasheer
Drama Teacher
Secondary School
Hanima Pellissery
Biology Teacher
Secondary School
Henley Aspril
Teaching & Learning Coach / English Teacher
Secondary School
Khadija Abdulhusain
Laboratory Supervisor
Secondary School
Maher Harrathi
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Mariam Amiri
ASL Teacher
Secondary School
Mincy Mohan
Business Teacher
Secondary School
Myra Lazaro
English Teacher
Secondary School
Nayana Manoharan
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Raji Sreekumar
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Reeja Mohandas
ICT Teacher
Secondary School
Safariya Riyas
Maths Teacher
Secondary School
Shahida Sharif
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary / Secondary School
Sindhu Menon
English Teacher
Secondary School
Tamer Mounir
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Zahra Khalaf
Social Studies & Citizenship Teacher
Secondary School
Zainab Marhoon
Laboratory Technician
Secondary School

Support Staff

Support
Sameera Thaivalappil
Messenger
Support
Abdulla Alzamel
Security Officer
Support
Elmo Barcenal
Security Officer
Support
Ghulam Abbas
Security Officer
Support
Joseph Issac
Security Officer
Support
Naser Alsalmani
Security Officer
Support
Support
Sajida Ashraf
Helper
Support
Ahmed Jaafar
Security Officer
Support
Fadhel Ali
Security Officer
Support
Hamid Haron
Security Officer
Support
Mohamed Mahdi
Security Officer
Support
S. Ahmed Majed
Government Liasing Officer
Support
Support
Aabid Dadarkar
Security Officer
Support
Alphin Thomas
Technician
Support
Forid Ahmed
Painter
Support
Husain Ahmed
Driver
Support
Muhammad Adnan
Gardener
Support
Sajith Chakkapuli
Maintenance Technician
Support

you're currently offline